Bridges SP Fund (Scotland) Limited
Registered name: BRIDGES SP FUND (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Part of Bridges Fund Management Limited groupBridges SP Fund (Scotland) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.
Bridges SP Fund (Scotland) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “real estate agencies” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “T”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bridges SP Fund (Scotland) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £51 | £51 | £0 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bridges Fund Management Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bridges Ventures Holdings Limited75–100%
- Bridges SP Fund (Scotland) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- BFM (GP Commit) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Birchgrove Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges CDV Fund II (General Partner) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges CDV Fund II (Scotland) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges Community Ventures (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Community Ventures (Scotland) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges Community Ventures Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Insights LimitedRev. — · Profit −£940
- Bridges Outcomes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Social Entrepreneurs Fund (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Social Entrepreneurs Fund (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Social Impact Bond Fund (General Partner) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges Social Impact Bond Fund (Scotland General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Ventures (General Partners) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges Ventures III (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Ventures III (Scot) LimitedRev. — · Profit £858
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Salboy International LimitedSalford · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £25.7m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 17
- Keith Pattinson LimitedWallsend · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 292
- Ardent Management LimitedWaltham Cross · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 178
- Charters Estate Agents LimitedLondon · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 133
- Favsco 23 LtdSale · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £22.2m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 327
- Sheldon Bosley Knight LimitedEvesham · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 167
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.