Bridges Community Ventures Nominees Limited
Registered name: BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED
Part of Bridges Fund Management Limited groupBridges Community Ventures Nominees Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.
Bridges Community Ventures Nominees Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “T”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bridges Community Ventures Nominees Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bridges Fund Management Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bridges Ventures Holdings Limited75–100%
- Bridges Community Ventures Nominees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Bridgesven Property 1 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Renaissance Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£133k
Sister companies (16)
- BFM (GP Commit) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Birchgrove Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges CDV Fund II (General Partner) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges CDV Fund II (Scotland) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges Community Ventures (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Community Ventures (Scotland) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges Insights LimitedRev. — · Profit −£940
- Bridges Outcomes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Social Entrepreneurs Fund (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Social Entrepreneurs Fund (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Social Impact Bond Fund (General Partner) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges Social Impact Bond Fund (Scotland General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges SP Fund (Scotland) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Ventures (General Partners) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Bridges Ventures III (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridges Ventures III (Scot) LimitedRev. — · Profit £858
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.