Trespass Holland Retail Limited
Registered name: TRESPASS HOLLAND RETAIL LIMITED
Part of Jacobs & Turner Limited groupTrespass Holland Retail Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Jun 2025 show net assets of £583.
Trespass Holland Retail Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £583 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary undertaking of Jacobs & Turner Limited which is the ultimate parent company incorporated in the United Kingdom. Jacobs & Turner Limited is the largest and smallest group in”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Trespass Holland Retail Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £583
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 26 Jun 2022 | 2 Jul 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 29 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £43.2k | £36.9k | £20.9k | £5.7k |
| Net assets | — | — | £3.1k | £583 |
| Current assets | — | — | £25.4k | £10.6k |
| Debtors | £88 | £103 | £0 | £30 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼81%
- Now £583
- Cash at bank
- ▼73%
- Now £5.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Jacobs & Turner Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Trespass Holland Retail Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Nevisport LimitedRev. £12m · Profit −£1m
- Czech Republic Trespass Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Austria Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Belgium Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Enterprise LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Germany Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Leases LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Poland Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Polska NO.1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Polska NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Retail Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Shops LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trespass Slovakia Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Moss Bros Group LimitedLondon · Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £160m
- Profit
- £19.3m
- Staff
- 1,100
- Crew Clothing Co. LimitedKingston Upon Thames · Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £151m
- Profit
- £19m
- Staff
- 1,025
- Adanola LimitedManchester · Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £101m
- Profit
- £12.7m
- Staff
- 122
- Vintage Trading Solutions Ltd.Leeds · Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £79m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 325
- Workwear Express LimitedLondon · Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £45.5m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 256
- Accessorize Stores LtdLondon · Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £83.8m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 1,009
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.