FTV Proclad (U.K.) Limited
Registered name: FTV PROCLAD (U.K.) LIMITED
Part of Proclad Group Limited groupFTV Proclad (U.K.) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £5.5m and 45 employees.
FTV Proclad (U.K.) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £5.5m and 45 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of wooden containers” and is based in Fife; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Fife, Scotland
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FTV Proclad (U.K.) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 45
- Net assets
- £5.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.9m | £4.2m | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £3.1m | £3.1m | — | — |
| Gross profit | £802k | £1.1m | — | — |
| Operating profit | £344k | £483k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £315k | £430k | £223k | — |
| Profit (best available) | £315k | £430k | £223k | — |
| Staff costs | £1.4m | £1.6m | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 41 | 42 | 42 | 45 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 8.1% | 10.3% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 20.6% | 26.2% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £95.1k | £99.4k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £7.7k | £10.2k | £5.3k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.1% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▲36.8% | ▼48.1% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲2.4% | 0% | ▲7.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £644k | £300k | £82.5k | £11.5k |
| Net assets | £4.3m | £4.7m | £4.9m | £5.5m |
| Fixed assets | £1.6m | £1.6m | — | — |
| Current assets | £4.4m | £5.2m | — | — |
| Debtors | £916k | £758k | £614k | £816k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £5.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼86%
- Now £11.5k
- Headcount
- ▲7%
- Now 45
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Proclad Group Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Scotar Group Limited75–100%
- FTV Proclad (U.K.) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- FTV Proclad International LimitedRev. £8.4m · Profit −£1.3m
- Proclad Heat Treatment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Proclad Induction Bending LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nicklin Transit Packaging LimitedWednesbury · Manufacture of wooden containers
- Revenue
- £9.9m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 83
- Rowlinson Packaging (South) LimitedThetford · Manufacture of wooden containers
- Revenue
- £9.1m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 62
- Rowlinson Packaging LimitedNantwich · Manufacture of wooden containers
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £614k
- Staff
- 105
- Edmund a. Stephens LimitedMerseyside · Manufacture of wooden containers
- Revenue
- £18.8m
- Profit
- £525k
- Staff
- 58
- Neal Brothers (Leicester) LimitedManufacture of wooden containers
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £350k
- Staff
- —
- Tom Chambers LimitedGoole · Manufacture of wooden containers
- Revenue
- £16.7m
- Profit
- £347k
- Staff
- 88
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.