@Sipp (Pension Trustees) Limited
Registered name: @SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED
Part of @Sipp Group Holdings Limited group@Sipp (Pension Trustees) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2 and 7 employees.
@Sipp (Pension Trustees) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2 and 7 employees. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
@Sipp (Pension Trustees) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 7
- Net assets
- £2
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲600% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £35k | £35k | £35k |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £35k | £35k | £35k | £35k |
| Debtors | — | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £35k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- @Sipp Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- @Sipp Limited75–100%
- @Sipp (Pension Trustees) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- @Ssas (Pension Trustees) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Alfa Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pension Insurance Corporation PLCLondon · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £259m
- Staff
- —
- 4th Dimension Innovation LimitedEgham · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £85.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 501
- @Sipp LimitedGlasgow · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 62
- Resolution Life Group Services Ltd.London · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £106m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 83
- Rothley Group LimitedLeicester · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 91
- My Pension Expert LimitedDoncaster · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.