Glenhaze Limited
Registered name: GLENHAZE LIMITED
Part of McLaren Packaging Limited groupGlenhaze Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £4.1m and 19 employees.
Glenhaze Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £4.1m and 19 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of paper and paperboard” and is based in Port Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Port Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is McLaren Presentation Limited at 28 February 2025, a company registered in Scotland, whose registered address is Gareloch Road, Port Glasgow, Inverclyde PA14 5XH.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Glenhaze Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 19
- Net assets
- £4.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 26 | 19 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2.8m | £496k | £489k |
| Net assets | £4.6m | £3.7m | £4.1m |
| Fixed assets | £1.9m | £352k | £138k |
| Current assets | £4.1m | £4.3m | £4.4m |
| Debtors | £1.2m | £471k | £590k |
| Deferred income | £49.3k | £21.1k | £19.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £4.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £489k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 19
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £19.1k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £138k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- McLaren Packaging Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- McLaren Presentation Limited75–100%
- Glenhaze Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Compack LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McLaren Divisions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Packsure LimitedRev. — · Profit −£223k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Duni Poppies LimitedST. Helens · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 228
- Wepa Professional UK LtdBlackburn · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £46.5m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 124
- James Cropper Public Limited CompanyCumbria · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £103m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- —
- F.G. Curtis LimitedRedhill · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £22.7m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 106
- Herma UK LimitedHaverhill · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £49.6m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 91
- Sca Products (UK) LimitedSaffron Walden · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £39.6m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 8
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.