Tailored Image Holdings Ltd
Registered name: TAILORED IMAGE HOLDINGS LTD
Part of Cooneen by Design Limited groupTailored Image Holdings Ltd made £20.8m revenue and £371k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Tailored Image Holdings Ltd’s revenue grew 24% to £20.8m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £371k profit and 114 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Dungannon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dungannon, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £14.1m | £17.4m | £16.7m | £20.8m |
| Cost of sales | £11.6m | £14.2m | £13.3m | £16.2m |
| Gross profit | £2.5m | £3.3m | £3.4m | £4.6m |
| Operating profit | £937k | £1.2m | £1.2m | £1.4m |
| Profit before tax | £875k | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.3m |
| Profit after tax | £134k | £328k | £267k | £371k |
| Profit (best available) | £134k | £328k | £267k | £371k |
| Staff costs | £2.5m | £2.9m | £3.2m | £4.1m |
| Employees (average) | — | 88 | 105 | 114 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| Gross margin | 17.6% | 18.6% | 20.3% | 22% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £198k | £159k | £182k |
| Profit per employee | — | £3.7k | £2.5k | £3.3k |
| Cash conversion | −176.5% | 162% | 105.1% | 221.5% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲23.5% | ▼4.3% | ▲24.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲143.8% | ▼18.4% | ▲38.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲19.3% | ▲8.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.7m | £1.2m | £1.5m | £3.1m |
| Net assets | £3.3m | £3.9m | £4.3m | £5m |
| Fixed assets | £339k | £595k | £635k | £560k |
| Current assets | £9.6m | £8.7m | £10.4m | £15.4m |
| Debtors | £3.3m | £2.6m | £3.7m | £2.8m |
| Cash from operations | −£1.7m | £2m | £1.3m | £3.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 22%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £182k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £3.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- 221.5%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 13.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲16%
- Now £5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲111%
- Now £3.1m
- Headcount
- ▲9%
- Now 114
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼12%
- Now £560k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cooneen by Design Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tailored Image Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Tailored Image LtdRev. £20.8m · Profit £1m
Sister companies (4)
- Cooneen at Work LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cooneen Aviation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cooneen Defence LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Global Armour N.i. LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £371k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.