Airtana Limited
Registered name: AIRTANA LIMITED
Part of Mossvale (Fic) Ltd groupAirtana Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £79.2k and 1 employee.
Airtana Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £79.2k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Dromore; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dromore, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Airtana Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £79.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £70k | £9.9k | — | £30.4k | £11.5k |
| Net assets | £71.7k | £99.3k | £128k | £56.1k | £79.2k |
| Fixed assets | £247k | £231k | £231k | £154k | £123k |
| Current assets | £99k | £49.8k | £164k | £30.4k | £15.2k |
| Debtors | £5.2k | £8.2k | £164k | £0 | £3.7k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £79.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £11.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £123k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mossvale (Fic) Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Airtana Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Mossvale Fiduciary LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.