Colour Ventures Limited
Registered name: COLOUR VENTURES LIMITED
Part of Lamed Topco Limited groupColour Ventures Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2024 show net assets of £562k.
Colour Ventures Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 showed net assets of £562k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “data processing, hosting and related activities” and is based in Belfast; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Belfast, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Colour Ventures Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £562k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £30.7k | £33.1k |
| Net assets | £503k | £562k |
| Fixed assets | £112k | £86.4k |
| Current assets | £411k | £536k |
| Debtors | £380k | £503k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲12%
- Now £562k
- Cash at bank
- ▲8%
- Now £33.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼23%
- Now £86.4k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lamed Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lamed Midco Limited75–100%
- Lamed Bidco Limited75–100%
- Blume Group Ltd75–100%
- Colour Ventures Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Colour Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- National Injury Claimline LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ecosurety LimitedBristol · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £70.5m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 78
- Navisite Europe LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £43.7m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 137
- VDC UK Management Company LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £83.7m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 414
- Global Relay UK LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £78.6m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 595
- Onefile LtdManchester · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 67
- Rushmore Associates LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.