Moyallen Developments Limited
Registered name: MOYALLEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Moyallen Holdings Limited groupMoyallen Developments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £864k and 4 employees.
Moyallen Developments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £864k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Armagh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Armagh, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Moyallen Developments Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £864k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | £840k | £1.4m | £468k | — |
| Operating profit | −£5.6k | £145k | £21k | — |
| Profit before tax | −£6.8k | £143k | £20.8k | — |
| Profit after tax | −£6.8k | £112k | £14.4k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£6.8k | £112k | £14.4k | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £4.8k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▲33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.8m | £1.1m | £1.5m | £1.4m |
| Net assets | £660k | £772k | £786k | £864k |
| Fixed assets | £31.3k | £14k | £698 | £0 |
| Current assets | £1.9m | £1.8m | £1.6m | £1.5m |
| Debtors | £104k | £742k | £164k | £33.1k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲10%
- Now £864k
- Cash at bank
- ▼3%
- Now £1.4m
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Moyallen Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Moyallen Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Moyallen Woking LimitedIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.