Windsor Hill Healthcare Limited
Registered name: WINDSOR HILL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Part of Exponent Private Equity (Holdings) LLP groupWindsor Hill Healthcare Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £5.2k and 14 employees.
Windsor Hill Healthcare Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £5.2k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in Belfast; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Belfast, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Windsor Hill Healthcare Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £5.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 11 | 9 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲22.2% | ▼18.2% | ▲55.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £3.7k | £14.4k | £66.2k | £5.2k |
| Fixed assets | £19.8k | £88.9k | £111k | £83.6k |
| Current assets | £95.5k | £87.7k | £48.2k | £179k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼92%
- Now £5.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲56%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼24%
- Now £83.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Exponent Private Equity (Holdings) LLPultimate parent25–50%
- Jupiter 1 Topco Limited75–100%
- Jupiter 1 Holdco Limited75–100%
- Jupiter 1 Midco Limited75–100%
- Jupiter 1 Bidco Limited75–100%
- Kingsbridge Healthcare Group Limited75–100%
- Windsor Hill Healthcare Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- 352 Medical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cosmetech Clinics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsbridge Opticians & Hearing Clinic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsbridge Private Hospital Belfast LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsbridge Private Hospital North West LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anglia Community Eye Service LimitedWisbech · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £23.3m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 91
- Skin + Me LtdLondon · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 48
- Health and Social Care Services LtdFareham · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 347
- Akw Medi-Care LimitedDroitwich · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 208
- Bxtaccelyon LimitedSlough · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 19
- The Evewell (Harley Street) LimitedLondon · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 80
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.