G. & M. Lodge Caring Limited
Registered name: G. & M. LODGE CARING LIMITED
Part of Carpe Diem 13 Limited groupG. & M. Lodge Caring Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £2.1m and 68 employees.
G. & M. Lodge Caring Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £2.1m and 68 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Castlewellan; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Castlewellan, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 40 yrs · since 1986
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
G. & M. Lodge Caring Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 68
- Net assets
- £2.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 56 | 60 | 65 | 68 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲7.1% | ▲8.3% | ▲4.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £39.3k | £61.9k | £50.4k | £292k |
| Net assets | £1.3m | £1.4m | £1.6m | £2.1m |
| Fixed assets | £1.2m | £1.2m | £1.2m | £1.2m |
| Current assets | £376k | £595k | £913k | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £104k | £60.7k | £45.3k | £110k |
| Deferred income | £22.6k | £4k | £13.5k | £14.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲28%
- Now £2.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲480%
- Now £292k
- Headcount
- ▲5%
- Now 68
- Deferred income
- ▲5%
- Now £14.2k
- Fixed assets
- ▲2%
- Now £1.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Carpe Diem 13 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Corriewood Holdings Limited75–100%
- G. & M. Lodge Caring Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Corriewood Private Clinic LimitedRev. £13.1m · Profit £2.3m
- Corriewood Developments LtdRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Corriewood Estates (N.i.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corriewood Lodge LtdFigures not disclosed
- G & M Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Provincial Care Services Agency LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.