Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. NI639214 · Incorporated 20 Jun 2016

Corriewood Holdings Limited

Registered name: CORRIEWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Carpe Diem 13 Limited group

Corriewood Holdings Limited made £22.2m revenue and £531k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025. read from filing text

Corriewood Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 20% to £22.2m in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £531k profit and 456 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Castlewellan; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Castlewellan, Northern Ireland
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

Operating leverage
Revenue
£22.2m
Growth ▲20.4%
Profit
£531k
Growth ▲71%
Profit margin
2.4%
Gross 37.1%
Employees
456
Change ▲8.6%
Profit / employee
£1.2k
Revenue/employee £48.6k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202230 Nov 202330 Nov 202430 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£13.8m£15.4m£18.4m£22.2m
Cost of sales£9.8m£10.8m£12.6m£13.9m
Gross profit£3.9m£4.6m£5.8m£8.2m
Operating profit£900k£774k£1.5m£1.7m
Profit before tax£530k£166k£794k£1.1m
Profit after tax£77k−£198k£310k£531k
Profit (best available)£77k−£198k£310k£531k
Employees (average)415414420456
Ratios
Profit margin0.6%−1.3%1.7%2.4%
Gross margin28.5%30%31.5%37.1%
Revenue per employee£33.2k£37.3k£43.8k£48.6k
Profit per employee£186−£479£739£1.2k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲12.1%▲19.4%▲20.4%
Profit growth—▼357.7%—▲71%
Headcount growth—▼0.2%▲1.5%▲8.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£41k£52.9k£142k£7.5k
Net assets£5.5m£5.7m£6m£3.3m
Fixed assets£13.8m£13.8m£13.8m£13.8m
Current assets£4.7m£4.4m£5.2m£7.3m
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£2m£1.4m£1.4m£10.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
37.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£48.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
62.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0.1%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼46%
Now £3.3m
Cash at bank
▼95%
Now £7.5k
Headcount
▲9%
Now 456
Deferred income
▼99%
Now £10.7k
Fixed assets
0%
Now £13.8m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Carpe Diem 13 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Corriewood Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (7)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £531k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.