FCS Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: FCS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of PHM Property Services UK Limited groupFCS Group Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £10k.
FCS Group Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £10k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Birmingham.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FCS Group Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £10k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £10k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £10k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- PHM Property Services UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- FCS Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Complete Fire Solutions Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fire Compliance Services LimitedRev. — · Profit £906k
Sister companies (16)
- Trust Property Management Group LimitedRev. £5.5m · Profit £702k
- 2 Clean Plus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brama Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cas Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cascade Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Centrick Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £467k
- G & HZ LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hind & Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JFM Block Management LtdRev. — · Profit £573k
- Meadowbridge 42 LimitedRev. — · Profit £182k
- New Space Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nirvana Equitas LtdFigures not disclosed
- No 8 HR LtdFigures not disclosed
- PHM Rope Access Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RJH Facilities Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sloan Company Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.