Meadowbridge 42 Limited
Registered name: MEADOWBRIDGE 42 LIMITED
Part of PHM Property Services UK Limited groupMeadowbridge 42 Limited made £182k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Meadowbridge 42 Limited reported £182k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the year-end, t”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £943k | −£9.8k | −£8.7k | £182k |
| Profit after tax | — | −£9.8k | −£8.7k | £182k |
| Profit (best available) | £943k | −£9.8k | −£8.7k | £182k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £3.3m | £3.3m | £3.3m | £3.3m |
| Debtors | £36.4k | £21.6k | £18.2k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £3.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- PHM Property Services UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Meadowbridge 42 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- D&G Block Management Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £197k
Sister companies (16)
- Trust Property Management Group LimitedRev. £5.5m · Profit £702k
- 2 Clean Plus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brama Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cas Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cascade Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Centrick Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £467k
- FCS Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G & HZ LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hind & Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JFM Block Management LtdRev. — · Profit £573k
- New Space Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nirvana Equitas LtdFigures not disclosed
- No 8 HR LtdFigures not disclosed
- PHM Rope Access Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RJH Facilities Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sloan Company Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £182k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.