Mip Meadowhall 1975 (176) Ltd
Registered name: MIP MEADOWHALL 1975 (176) LTD
Part of Globaltech Corporation Inc. groupMip Meadowhall 1975 (176) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
Mip Meadowhall 1975 (176) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of footwear in specialised stores” and is based in Leeds.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mip Meadowhall 1975 (176) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Fixed assets | £0 |
| Current assets | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Globaltech Corporation Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- 123 Investments Limited75–100%
- Mip Stores 1975 Ltd75–100%
- Mip Meadowhall 1975 (176) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Retailer Belfast 174 LtdRev. £107k · Profit £0
- Retailer Harrogate 002 LtdRev. £25.9k · Profit £0
- Mip Lakeside 177 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mip Stanmore 215 LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Mip Stores Guildford 173 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mip Stores Leeds VQ 1975 (175) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Retailer Amersham 067 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retailer Chester 012 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retailer Cirencester 137 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retailer Henley 125 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retailer Ilkley 006 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retailer Manchester 027 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retailer Marlow 165 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retailer York 017 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pavers LimitedYork · Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £172m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 1,913
- Schuh LimitedLivingston · Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £371m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 4,087
- B - Sporting LimitedShipley · Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £93.6m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 211
- Crocs UK LimitedLondon · Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £6.9m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 32
- Shoe Zone PLCLeicester · Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 2,220
- Dhothar Shoes UK LimitedSouthall · Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £4.6m
- Profit
- £373k
- Staff
- 16
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.