Evans Facility Services Limited
Registered name: EVANS FACILITY SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Evans Electrical Holdings Limited groupEvans Facility Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £85.
Evans Facility Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £85 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “repair of electrical equipment” and is based in Cardiff; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cardiff, Wales
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Evans Facility Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £85
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 17 Nov 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | — | £704k |
| Net assets | — | £85 |
| Current assets | — | £706k |
| Debtors | — | £1.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £85
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £704k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Evans Electrical Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Evans Facility Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Evans Electrical LimitedRev. £21.6m · Profit £1.6m
- Innovative Fire & Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westlink Mechanical Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Evans Electrical LimitedCardiff · Repair of electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 73
- E.a. Group (U.K.) LimitedBookham Leatherhead · Repair of electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £2.5m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 17
- Alternative Enterprises LimitedTrinity Way Chingford · Repair of electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £7.9m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 32
- Transerv Europe LimitedStafford · Repair of electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £8.4m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 23
- Yorpower LimitedLeeds · Repair of electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £17m
- Profit
- £985k
- Staff
- 58
- Scotts Electrical Services LimitedBelfast Harbour Estate · Repair of electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £16m
- Profit
- £872k
- Staff
- 69
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.