Eld Holdco 1 Limited
Registered name: ELD HOLDCO 1 LIMITED
Part of FPC Income & Growth Limited groupEld Holdco 1 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£1.3k and 2 employees.
Eld Holdco 1 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£1.3k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eld Holdco 1 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£1.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 14 Jul 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | −£1.3k |
| Current assets | — | £178k |
| Debtors | — | £178k |
| Deferred income | — | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.3k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £1k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- FPC Income & Growth Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Eld Holdco 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Eld Project Co Elstree LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eld Projectco Assago LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eld Projectco Slough LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (14)
- Avonmouth Project Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eden (Teynham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- El (SLH) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- El Holdco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- El Holdco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electric Land & Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eli Germany Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Highbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Holloway Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Marham Park) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Rendlesham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Stanton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC Convenience NO.1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC I&g Midco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Me Group International PLCEpsom · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £315m
- Profit
- £56.6m
- Staff
- 1,143
- The Collinson Group LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £56.5m
- Staff
- 1,978
- First Corporate Shipping LimitedBristol · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £138m
- Profit
- £32.4m
- Staff
- 748
- C&J Clark (No 1) LimitedSomerset · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £872m
- Profit
- £31.3m
- Staff
- 5,797
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.