FPC (Stanton) Limited
Registered name: FPC (STANTON) LIMITED
Part of FPC Income & Growth Limited groupFPC (Stanton) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£462k and 2 employees.
FPC (Stanton) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£462k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FPC (Stanton) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£462k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £0 | £2.1k |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | −£462k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £1.7m |
| Current assets | £2.4m | £2.8m | £32.8k |
| Debtors | £0 | £24k | £7.5k |
| Deferred income | £218k | £60k | £60k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼462055%
- Now −£462k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £2.1k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £60k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.7m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- FPC Income & Growth Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- FPC (Stanton) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Tripps Yard Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (14)
- Avonmouth Project Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eden (Teynham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- El (SLH) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- El Holdco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- El Holdco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eld Holdco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electric Land & Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eli Germany Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Highbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Holloway Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Marham Park) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC (Rendlesham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC Convenience NO.1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPC I&g Midco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.