Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15719461 · Incorporated 14 May 2024

Ventex Limited

Registered name: VENTEX LIMITED

Ventex Limited made £186k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Ventex Limited reported £186k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “other construction installation” and is based in Barnsley.

Status
Active
Location
Barnsley, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£186k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£93k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—
Profit after tax£186k
Profit (best available)£186k
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin—
Profit per employee£93k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£56.1k
Net assets£35.5k
Fixed assets£11k
Current assets£375k
Debtors£55.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£93k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £35.5k
Cash at bank
—
Now £56.1k
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £11k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £186k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.