CC33 Global Ltd
Registered name: CC33 GLOBAL LTD
Part of Icxperience Ltd groupCC33 Global Ltd made £12.7m revenue and £861k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025. read from filing text
CC33 Global Ltd’s revenue was £12.7m in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £861k profit and 493 employees. The company is classified under “activities of call centres” and is based in Sheffield.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate holding company is I”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £12.7m |
| Cost of sales | £9m |
| Gross profit | £3.6m |
| Operating profit | £1.7m |
| Profit before tax | £1.2m |
| Profit after tax | £861k |
| Profit (best available) | £861k |
| Staff costs | £9.2m |
| Employees (average) | 493 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | 6.8% |
| Gross margin | 28.5% |
| Revenue per employee | £25.7k |
| Profit per employee | £1.7k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £10.9k |
| Net assets | £861k |
| Fixed assets | £83k |
| Current assets | £4.3m |
| Debtors | £3.4m |
| Deferred income | £208k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 6.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 28.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £25.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 27.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £861k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £10.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 493
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £208k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £83k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Icxperience Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- CC33 Global Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- FM Outsource Global LtdRev. — · Profit £88.1k
Sister companies (6)
- Callcare LimitedRev. £24.4m · Profit £574k
- Icxpe Medical LtdFigures not disclosed
- TCH CX LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TCH Global LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Contact People LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Business Voice LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Fulcrum Automotive Solutions LimitedLeicester · Activities of call centres
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £408k
- Staff
- 40
- Harte Hanks UK LimitedUxbridge · Activities of call centres
- Revenue
- £10.4m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 20
- Nco Europe LimitedPreston · Activities of call centres
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £629k
- Staff
- 449
- We Are Woven LtdLondon · Activities of call centres
- Revenue
- £7.9m
- Profit
- £34k
- Staff
- 199
- Adp Call Centres LtdManchester · Activities of call centres
- Revenue
- £23m
- Profit
- £974k
- Staff
- 129
- Nationwide Windscreen Services LtdLeicester · Activities of call centres
- Revenue
- £23.3m
- Profit
- £323k
- Staff
- 25
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £861k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.