Oxford West Energy Reserve Ltd
Registered name: OXFORD WEST ENERGY RESERVE LTD
Part of Ethos Green Energy Solutions Limited groupOxford West Energy Reserve Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of -£749.
Oxford West Energy Reserve Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of −£749 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Faversham.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Faversham, South East
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Oxford West Energy Reserve Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£749
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£749 |
| Fixed assets | £11.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£749
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £11.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ethos Green Energy Solutions Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Oxford West Energy Reserve Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Ash Valley Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Astwood Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Breckland Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cilfynydd Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coleby Grange Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hams Hall Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harvestlight Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mablethorpe Green Energy Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ninfield Green Energy Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norwich Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Offton Energy Meadows LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pelham Netzero Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Penwortham Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sunfolk Energy Babergh LtdFigures not disclosed
- Willington Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodside Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Yaxley Green Energy Centre LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.