Ethos Green Energy Solutions Limited
Registered name: ETHOS GREEN ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Ethos Green Energy Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £546k.
Ethos Green Energy Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £546k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Faversham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Faversham, South East
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ethos Green Energy Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £546k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £5k | £37.8k | £127k | £148k | £24.5k |
| Net assets | −£53.2k | −£164k | −£198k | −£96.6k | £546k |
| Fixed assets | £504 | £2.6k | £1.9k | £1.3k | £2.1k |
| Current assets | £579k | £2.1m | £2m | £3.3m | £4.9m |
| Debtors | £574k | £2m | £0 | £601 | £17.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £546k
- Cash at bank
- ▼83%
- Now £24.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲68%
- Now £2.1k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (18)
- Ash Valley Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Astwood Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Breckland Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cilfynydd Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coleby Grange Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hams Hall Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harvestlight Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mablethorpe Green Energy Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ninfield Green Energy Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norwich Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Offton Energy Meadows LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oxford West Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pelham Netzero Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Penwortham Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sunfolk Energy Babergh LtdFigures not disclosed
- Willington Green Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodside Energy Reserve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Yaxley Green Energy Centre LtdFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Pando Group Holdings Ltd 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Hakluyt & Company LimitedManagement consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- 200
- Oxane Partners LimitedWatford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 645
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.