Api Cotswolds Hills Investments Limited
Registered name: API COTSWOLDS HILLS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Apg Residential Investments Limited groupApi Cotswolds Hills Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of -£91k.
Api Cotswolds Hills Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of −£91k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “fund management activities” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Api Cotswolds Hills Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£91k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£91k |
| Debtors | £1.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£91k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apg Residential Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Apg Regional Development Limited75–100%
- Apg Cotswolds & Cardiff Limited75–100%
- Api Cotswolds Hills Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Acorn Cardiff LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Cardiff Management Services No 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Cardiff Management Services No 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Api Campus Building Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bonvilston Vale 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Campus Buildings (Caerleon) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cotswolds and Cardiff Development Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cotswolds and Cardiff Office Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hensol Castle (Cardiff) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Fairford Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sopworth Lane (Sherston) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST James Square (Cheltenham) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stanbridge Park Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Rest (Porthcawl) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.