Cardaq Singapore Limited
Registered name: CARDAQ SINGAPORE LIMITED
Part of Ixxov Limited groupCardaq Singapore Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £25k.
Cardaq Singapore Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £25k. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cardaq Singapore Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £25k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £1 |
| Net assets | £25k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £25k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ixxov Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cardaq Singapore Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Cardaq LimitedRev. £13.9m · Profit £2.6m
- Aqatin Canada Processing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Halalcash LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pridepay LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teido (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Space Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.