Teido (UK) Limited
Registered name: TEIDO (UK) LIMITED
Part of Ixxov Limited groupTeido (UK) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of -£41.9k and 1 employee.
Teido (UK) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of −£41.9k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Mr Hugo Remi is the ultimate controlling party.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Teido (UK) Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£41.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2024 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | — |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | −£29.2k | −£41.9k |
| Current assets | — | — | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | — | — | — | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£41.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ixxov Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Teido (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Cardaq LimitedRev. £13.9m · Profit £2.6m
- Aqatin Canada Processing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cardaq Singapore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Halalcash LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pridepay LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Space Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.