Tribe Studios Limited
Registered name: TRIBE STUDIOS LIMITED
Part of Tribe Student Housing Limited groupTribe Studios Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £100.
Tribe Studios Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “sound recording and music publishing activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tribe Studios Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tribe Student Housing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tribe Studios Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (35)
- Tribe Avonmouth House Devco LimitedRev. £19.8m · Profit £0
- Old Kent Road Devco LimitedRev. £14m · Profit £0
- Tribe ST James Street Devco LimitedRev. £7.1m · Profit £43.4k
- Tribe Watkin Road (1-3 & 9) Devco LimitedRev. £4.5m · Profit £165k
- Tribe Ilderton Road Opco LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit −£309k
- Old Kent Road (671-679) Opco LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit −£937k
- Tribe Ilderton Road Devco LimitedRev. £293k · Profit −£289k
- Tribe Avonmouth House LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£2.7m
- Cetra Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newington Causeway Devco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newington Causeway Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Avonmouth House Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Belmore Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Brunner Road (80, 85 & 86) Devco Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Tribe Brunner Road (80, 85 & 86) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Brunner Road (86A) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Commercial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Greenwich Quay LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Grove Street Devco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Grove Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Ilderton Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Ilderton Road Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Old Kent Road Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Ravensbourne Devco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Ravensbourne LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tribe ST James Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe ST James Street Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Student Housing (Payroll) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Sun Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Watkin Road (1-3 & 9) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Tribe Leisure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Tribe Music LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Tribe Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yourtribe Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Domino Music Group LimitedLondon · Sound recording and music publishing activities
- Revenue
- £48.1m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 112
- One Media IP Group PLCIver Heath · Sound recording and music publishing activities
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- —
- Rak Publishing LimitedLondon · Sound recording and music publishing activities
- Revenue
- £2.5m
- Profit
- £915k
- Staff
- 2
- Real World Productions LimitedCorsham · Sound recording and music publishing activities
- Revenue
- £663k
- Profit
- £414k
- Staff
- —
- Warp Group LimitedLondon · Sound recording and music publishing activities
- Revenue
- £19.5m
- Profit
- £406k
- Staff
- —
- Ditto LtdLiverpool · Sound recording and music publishing activities
- Revenue
- £9.9m
- Profit
- £281k
- Staff
- 88
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.