Your Tribe Leisure Limited
Registered name: YOUR TRIBE LEISURE LIMITED
Part of Tribe Student Housing Limited groupYour Tribe Leisure Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £100.
Your Tribe Leisure Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Your Tribe Leisure Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tribe Student Housing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Your Tribe Leisure Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (35)
- Tribe Avonmouth House Devco LimitedRev. £19.8m · Profit £0
- Old Kent Road Devco LimitedRev. £14m · Profit £0
- Tribe ST James Street Devco LimitedRev. £7.1m · Profit £43.4k
- Tribe Watkin Road (1-3 & 9) Devco LimitedRev. £4.5m · Profit £165k
- Tribe Ilderton Road Opco LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit −£309k
- Old Kent Road (671-679) Opco LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit −£937k
- Tribe Ilderton Road Devco LimitedRev. £293k · Profit −£289k
- Tribe Avonmouth House LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£2.7m
- Cetra Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newington Causeway Devco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newington Causeway Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Avonmouth House Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Belmore Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Brunner Road (80, 85 & 86) Devco Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Tribe Brunner Road (80, 85 & 86) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Brunner Road (86A) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Commercial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Greenwich Quay LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Grove Street Devco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Grove Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Ilderton Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Ilderton Road Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Old Kent Road Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Ravensbourne Devco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Ravensbourne LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tribe ST James Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe ST James Street Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Student Housing (Payroll) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Sun Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tribe Watkin Road (1-3 & 9) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Tribe Music LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Tribe Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yourtribe Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.