Cape Homes (Hamilton ST) Ltd
Registered name: CAPE HOMES (HAMILTON ST) LTD
Part of Cape Homes Limited groupCape Homes (Hamilton ST) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
Cape Homes (Hamilton ST) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Cheltenham; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheltenham, South West
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cape Homes (Hamilton ST) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £22.9k | £1.1m |
| Debtors | — | £843 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cape Homes Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cape Homes (Hamilton ST) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- 11/15 Hamilton Street Man Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (21)
- 109/111 Bath Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 77 Albion Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apts - 109/111 Bath Road LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (73/75 New ST) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Becks Orchard) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Carlton Gate) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Coombe Hill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Down Hatherley) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (FL) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (GR) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Haywards Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Horsbere Drive) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Kaw) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Leckhampton Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (Moat) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (The Hambletts) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cape Homes (WH) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carlton Gate (Cheltenham) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Carrick Court LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CG (Cheltenham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Spence Homes (Newton Farm) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.