Magma Partners Group Limited
Registered name: MAGMA PARTNERS GROUP LIMITED
Part of Ik X Luxco 6 S.À R.L. groupMagma Partners Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 18 Dec 2023 show net assets of £9.5m.
Magma Partners Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 18 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £9.5m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Magma Partners Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 18 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £9.5m
Financial history
| Year to | 16 Oct 2023 | 18 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | £9.5m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £9.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ik X Luxco 6 S.À R.L. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Pebble Topco Limited75–100%
- Pebble Holdco Limited75–100%
- Pebble Midco Limited75–100%
- Pebble Bidco Limited75–100%
- Brewer Topco Limited75–100%
- Brewer Holdco Limited75–100%
- Brewer Midco Limited75–100%
- Brewer Bidco Limited75–100%
- Magma Partners Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Magma Partners Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (7)
- Barnes Roffe Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dains Accountants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dains England Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dains Scotland Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G & H Associates (Europe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McBrewer Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tbat Hold Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 18 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.