Waverley Court Developments Limited
Registered name: WAVERLEY COURT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of RB International Holdings Limited groupWaverley Court Developments Limited made a £2.1k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Waverley Court Developments Limited reported a loss of £2.1k in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Greenford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Greenford, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company is RB International Holdings Limited which prepares group financial statements. The company is incorporated in England and Wales. Copies of the group financial statements of RB Inte”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £0 | −£8.9k | −£2.1k |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | −£8.9k | −£2.1k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £0 | −£8.9k | −£2.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £4.5k | £352 |
| Net assets | £100 | −£8.8k | −£10.9k |
| Current assets | £100 | £28.2k | £42.4k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £9.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£2.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£10.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▼92%
- Now £352
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- RB International Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Waverley Court Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Rex Brown LimitedRev. £52.3m · Profit £2.5m
- Aquarius Accessories (London) LtdRev. — · Profit £1.8k
- Avant-Garde Brands LtdRev. — · Profit £14.5k
- CCL (WT) 3 Ipco LtdFigures not disclosed
- DG (London) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doodle Toys LtdFigures not disclosed
- Europa Holdings Perivale LtdRev. — · Profit £575k
- Granary Media Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hanningfield Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Home Leisure Direct Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lawford Heath Industrial Estate LtdRev. — · Profit £170k
- Orion Electronics (London) LtdRev. — · Profit −£68.6k
- Playful Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rbholdco1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rbholdco2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rex Studios LtdFigures not disclosed
- Roam Care Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£664
- Spacio (London) LtdRev. — · Profit £254k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- J.pullan & Sons LimitedLeeds · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £22.4m
- Profit
- £19.7m
- Staff
- 74
- Kajima Europe LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £379m
- Profit
- £19.2m
- Staff
- —
- McAleer & Rushe Contracts UK LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £628m
- Profit
- £18.6m
- Staff
- 415
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£2.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.