Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11915020 · Incorporated 30 Mar 2019

Europa Holdings Perivale Ltd

Registered name: EUROPA HOLDINGS PERIVALE LTD

Part of RB International Holdings Limited group

Europa Holdings Perivale Ltd made £575k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Europa Holdings Perivale Ltd reported £575k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 2% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company is RB International Holdings Limited which prepares group financial statements. The company is incorporated in England and Wales. Copies of the group financial statements of RB Inte”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£575k
Growth ▲1.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£575k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to4 May 202331 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£471k£261k£566k£575k
Profit (best available)£471k£261k£566k£575k
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£471k£261k£566k£575k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲1.7%
Headcount growth———0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£468k£660k£55.3k£23.7k
Net assets£523k£784k£1.3m£1.9m
Current assets£679k£960k£1.5m£913k
Debtors£23.3k£101k£69k£131k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£575k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲43%
Now £1.9m
Cash at bank
▼57%
Now £23.7k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. RB International Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Europa Holdings Perivale Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (18)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £575k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.