Lawford Heath Industrial Estate Ltd
Registered name: LAWFORD HEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LTD
Part of RB International Holdings Limited groupLawford Heath Industrial Estate Ltd made £170k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Lawford Heath Industrial Estate Ltd reported £170k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 91% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Greenford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Greenford, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company is RB International Holdings Limited which prepares group financial statements. The company is incorporated in England and Wales. Copies of the group financial statements of RB Inte”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £451k | £96.6k | £2m | £170k |
| Profit (best available) | £451k | £96.6k | £2m | £170k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £96.6k | £2m | £170k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼78.6% | ▲1958% | ▼91.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2k | £93 | £862 | £18 |
| Net assets | £1.8m | £1.6m | £2.6m | £2.8m |
| Current assets | £568k | £68.3k | £2m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £567k | £68.2k | £2m | £1.8m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £170k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲6%
- Now £2.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼98%
- Now £18
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- RB International Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lawford Heath Industrial Estate Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Rex Brown LimitedRev. £52.3m · Profit £2.5m
- Aquarius Accessories (London) LtdRev. — · Profit £1.8k
- Avant-Garde Brands LtdRev. — · Profit £14.5k
- CCL (WT) 3 Ipco LtdFigures not disclosed
- DG (London) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doodle Toys LtdFigures not disclosed
- Europa Holdings Perivale LtdRev. — · Profit £575k
- Granary Media Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hanningfield Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Home Leisure Direct Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orion Electronics (London) LtdRev. — · Profit −£68.6k
- Playful Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rbholdco1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rbholdco2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rex Studios LtdFigures not disclosed
- Roam Care Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£664
- Spacio (London) LtdRev. — · Profit £254k
- Waverley Court Developments LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.1k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £170k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.