Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11673827 · Incorporated 13 Nov 2018

Lawford Heath Industrial Estate Ltd

Registered name: LAWFORD HEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LTD

Part of RB International Holdings Limited group

Lawford Heath Industrial Estate Ltd made £170k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Lawford Heath Industrial Estate Ltd reported £170k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 91% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Greenford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68100Buying and selling of own real estate
Status
Active
Location
Greenford, London
Age
7 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company is RB International Holdings Limited which prepares group financial statements. The company is incorporated in England and Wales. Copies of the group financial statements of RB Inte”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£170k
Growth ▼91.5%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£170k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£451k£96.6k£2m£170k
Profit (best available)£451k£96.6k£2m£170k
Employees (average)—111
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£96.6k£2m£170k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼78.6%▲1958%▼91.5%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.2k£93£862£18
Net assets£1.8m£1.6m£2.6m£2.8m
Current assets£568k£68.3k£2m£1.8m
Debtors£567k£68.2k£2m£1.8m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£170k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲6%
Now £2.8m
Cash at bank
▼98%
Now £18
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. RB International Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Lawford Heath Industrial Estate Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (18)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £170k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.