Blush Talent Management Limited
Registered name: BLUSH TALENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Future PLC groupBlush Talent Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £148k and 2 employees.
Blush Talent Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £148k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “artistic creation” and is based in Bath; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bath, South West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Blush Talent Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £148k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £46.3k | £268k |
| Net assets | £10.2k | £148k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £416 |
| Current assets | £86.1k | £493k |
| Debtors | £39.8k | £224k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £148k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £268k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £416
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Future PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Future Holdings 2002 Limited75–100%
- Sapphire Bidco Limited75–100%
- Future Publishing Limited75–100%
- Blush Talent Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Future Publishing (Overseas) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheerluxe LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.5m
- Tuesday UK Newco LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Radical22 LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £23.3m
- Profit
- £14.2m
- Staff
- 6
- Shutterstock (UK) LtdLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 78
- Hat Trick Productions LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 60
- Nimax Theatres LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £36.8m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 485
- Booker Prize Trading LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £3.3m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- —
- Live Business Group LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £14m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 29
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.