Albrighton Battery Storage Limited
Registered name: ALBRIGHTON BATTERY STORAGE LIMITED
Part of The Renewables Infrastructure Group Limited groupAlbrighton Battery Storage Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£9.9k and 4 employees.
Albrighton Battery Storage Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£9.9k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “distribution of electricity” and is based in Bristol; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Fig Power Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Albrighton Battery Storage Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£9.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | −£9.9k |
| Debtors | — | £1 | £0 |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £3.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼993000%
- Now −£9.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £3.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Renewables Infrastructure Group Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- The Renewables Infrastructure Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- The Renewables Infrastructure Group (UK) Investments Limited75–100%
- Development Storage Investments Group Limited75–100%
- Fig Power Holdings Limited75–100%
- Albrighton Battery Storage Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Aspley Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avonmouth Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Birtley Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drumore Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fig Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Market Drayton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Minsterley Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newburn Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northampton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nuneaton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Port Dundas Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spittal Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Templeton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Torquay Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yeowood Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- National Grid Electricity Distribution PLCBristol · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £2bn
- Profit
- £585m
- Staff
- 7,234
- Northern Powergrid (Northeast) PLCNewcastle Upon Tyne · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £458m
- Profit
- £112m
- Staff
- 1,549
- Electricity North West LimitedStockport · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £526m
- Profit
- £92.1m
- Staff
- 2,296
- Jaylow Supplies LimitedLondon · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 77
- Steel River Power LimitedMiddlesbrough · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 29
- Bwe (7) LtdEdinburgh · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £797k
- Profit
- £319k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.