Company No. 13879348 · Incorporated 28 Jan 2022
Fig Power Limited
Registered name: FIG POWER LIMITED
Part of The Renewables Infrastructure Group Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Renewables Infrastructure Group Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- The Renewables Infrastructure Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- The Renewables Infrastructure Group (UK) Investments Limited75–100%
- Development Storage Investments Group Limited75–100%
- Fig Power Holdings Limited75–100%
- Fig Power Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Albrighton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspley Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avonmouth Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Birtley Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drumore Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Market Drayton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Minsterley Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newburn Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northampton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nuneaton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Port Dundas Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spittal Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Templeton Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Torquay Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yeowood Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.