Goodhart Ventures Ltd
Registered name: GOODHART VENTURES LTD
Part of Payne Hicks Beach LLP groupGoodhart Ventures Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £18.5m and 1 employee.
Goodhart Ventures Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £18.5m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “mixed farming” and is based in Brackley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Brackley, East Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Throughout the current period, Faccenda Holdings Limited has been the company's immediate parent undertaking and ultimate parent undertaking. Faccenda Holdings Limited is incorporated and registered i”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Goodhart Ventures Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £18.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £3.9m | £1.5m |
| Net assets | £17.8m | £18.5m |
| Current assets | £3.9m | £18.5m |
| Debtors | £100 | £17.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £18.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1.5m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Payne Hicks Beach LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Payne Hicks Beach Trust Corporation Limited50–75%
- Faccenda Holdings Limited75–100%
- Goodhart Ventures Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Faccenda Investments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £312k
- Faccenda Farms LimitedRev. — · Profit £893k
- Faccenda Group (South) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fraggle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goodhart Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goodhart Property LtdFigures not disclosed
- Muggle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tiggle LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- A C Hulme and SonsCanterbury · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £21.7m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 114
- F G Pryor and Son LimitedTaunton · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 43
- Hagan Homes LimitedBallyclare · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 13
- E.w.pepper LimitedRoyston · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 128
- Vidya Global LimitedLondon · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £54.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 7
- Hugh Lowe Farms LimitedMaidstone · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £25m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 338
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.