Mreit Limited
Registered name: MREIT LIMITED
Part of Stessa Trading Limited groupMreit Limited made £5.5m revenue and £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Mreit Limited’s revenue grew 20% to £5.5m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £1.6m profit. The company is classified under “activities of real estate investment trusts” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £4.6m | £5.5m |
| Gross profit | £1.5m | £2.5m |
| Operating profit | −£547k | £3.2m |
| Profit before tax | −£1.5m | £1.6m |
| Profit after tax | −£1.5m | £1.6m |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.5m | £1.6m |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −32.5% | 29.2% |
| Gross margin | 33.9% | 44.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲19.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 29.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 44.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stessa Trading Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Stessa Holdings Limited75–100%
- Stessa Limited75–100%
- Moorfield Group Limited75–100%
- Mref V GP Limited75–100%
- Mreit Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Moorfield Brickmoor Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £273k
- Moorfield Wakmoor Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.6m
Sister companies (10)
- Mref V Care Holdings LimitedRev. £13.7m · Profit £1.2m
- Audley Nightingale Lane Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref V Bristol Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref V Lincoln Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£17k
- Mref V MLP Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£17k
- Mref V Open Storage Solutions Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£15k
- Mref V Open Storage Solutions Holdings Two LimitedRev. — · Profit −£18k
- Mref V Storage Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£26k
- Trafford Property Feeder GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trafford Property Promote GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.