Company No. 13377512 · Incorporated 5 May 2021
Mref V GP Limited
Registered name: MREF V GP LIMITED
Part of Stessa Trading Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stessa Trading Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Stessa Holdings Limited75–100%
- Stessa Limited75–100%
- Moorfield Group Limited75–100%
- Mref V GP Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (11)
- Mref V Care Holdings LimitedRev. £13.7m · Profit £1.2m
- Mreit LimitedRev. £5.5m · Profit £1.6m
- Audley Nightingale Lane Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref V Bristol Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref V Lincoln Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£17k
- Mref V MLP Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£17k
- Mref V Open Storage Solutions Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£15k
- Mref V Open Storage Solutions Holdings Two LimitedRev. — · Profit −£18k
- Mref V Storage Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£26k
- Trafford Property Feeder GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trafford Property Promote GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (20)
- BG-MF Investments GP LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Maref GP LtdFigures not disclosed
- Maref Loan GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mit Private Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorfield Audley LP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorfield Investment Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorfield Real Estate Fund GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorfield Real Estate Fund II Cip LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorfield Real Estate Fund II GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref III GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref III LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref IV GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref IV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref V LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref VI GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mref VI LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precis (2768) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precis (2773) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precis (2779) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precis (2780) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.