Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14829110 · Incorporated 26 Apr 2023

Errigal Technologies UK Limited

Registered name: ERRIGAL TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Errigal Technologies UK Limited made £32.6m revenue and £2.9m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Errigal Technologies UK Limited’s revenue fell 10% to £32.6m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £2.9m profit and 5 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 74909Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£32.6m
Growth ▼10.3%
Profit
£2.9m
Growth ▼51.6%
Profit margin
8.8%
Gross 22.2%
Employees
5
Change ▼16.7%
Profit / employee
£570k
Revenue/employee £6.5m
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£36.3m£32.6m
Cost of sales—£21.3m£25.3m
Gross profit—£15m£7.2m
Operating profit—£7.9m£3.8m
Profit before tax—£7.9m£3.8m
Profit after tax—£5.9m£2.9m
Profit (best available)—£5.9m£2.9m
Staff costs—£32.8k£376k
Employees (average)065
Ratios
Profit margin—16.2%8.8%
Gross margin—41.4%22.2%
Revenue per employee—£6m£6.5m
Profit per employee—£982k£570k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▼10.3%
Profit growth——▼51.6%
Headcount growth——▼16.7%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£100£31k£761
Net assets£100£5.9m£8.7m
Current assets£100£13m£10.3m
Debtors£0£13m£10.3m
Deferred income£0£4.9m£258k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
8.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
22.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£6.5m
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£570k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0.8%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
31.6%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲48%
Now £8.7m
Cash at bank
▼98%
Now £761
Headcount
▼17%
Now 5
Deferred income
▼95%
Now £258k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £2.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.