Bright Software Group Ltd
Registered name: BRIGHT SOFTWARE GROUP LTD
Part of Group Holdco 1 Limited groupBright Software Group Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2026 show net assets of £100.
Bright Software Group Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Leamington Spa; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leamington Spa
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bright Software Group Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Group Holdco 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HG Pooled Management Limited75–100%
- Bright SG Limited75–100%
- Bright Software Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Inform Direct LimitedRev. £4m · Profit £595k
- Accountancymanager (Am) LtdRev. £3.1m · Profit £401k
- The Learn Centre LimitedRev. £2.6m · Profit −£272k
- Artificialdev LimitedRev. £572k · Profit £214k
- Anglia Registrars LtdFigures not disclosed
- Btcsoftware LimitedRev. — · Profit £920k
- Myworkpapers Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £711
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.