Silvanito Investments Limited
Registered name: SILVANITO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Irwin Industries Ltd groupSilvanito Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £153.
Silvanito Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £153 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of production holding companies” and is based in Buckingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Buckingham, South East
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Silvanito Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £153
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2024 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £153 | £153 | £153 |
| Net assets | £153 | £153 | £153 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £153
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £153
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Irwin Industries Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Silvanito Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Amber Valley Stone LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Acoustics Store LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Silvanito Holdings LimitedRev. £14.9m · Profit £284k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.