Dakro Air & Water Limited
Registered name: DAKRO AIR & WATER LIMITED
Part of Sunrise Acquisition Midco Limited groupDakro Air & Water Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £476k and 42 employees.
Dakro Air & Water Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £476k and 42 employees. The company is classified under “water collection, treatment and supply” and is based in Leicester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Obsequio Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dakro Air & Water Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 42
- Net assets
- £476k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 39 | 42 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £13.3k | £86.8k |
| Net assets | £17.3k | £476k |
| Fixed assets | £194k | £116k |
| Current assets | £590k | £1m |
| Debtors | £462k | £841k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £476k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £86.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 42
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £116k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sunrise Acquisition Midco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sunrise Acquisition Bidco Limited75–100%
- Project Ignis Topco Limited75–100%
- Project Ignis Bidco Limited75–100%
- Obsequio Group Parent Limited75–100%
- Obsequio Group Limited75–100%
- Dakro Air & Water Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Abbey Fire (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Advanced Protective Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Fire & Security (Ni) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brunel Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bryland Fire Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clear Flow Water Treatment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complete Detection Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drax (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Environtec Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Global Environmental Excellence LtdFigures not disclosed
- Metro Safety Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PLP Fire & Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Fire Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safety Checked LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tann Synchronome LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- United Utilities Water LimitedLingley Green Avenue Great · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £2.6bn
- Profit
- £579m
- Staff
- 6,678
- Severn Trent Water LimitedCoventry · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £2.6bn
- Profit
- £444m
- Staff
- —
- Auger Site Investigations LimitedLiverpool · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 226
- Eca Total Services LtdST Helens · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 9
- Water Treatment Products LimitedNewport · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 54
- Evolution Water Services Ltd.Buckinghamshire · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £8.8m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.