Clear Flow Water Treatment Limited
Registered name: CLEAR FLOW WATER TREATMENT LIMITED
Part of Sunrise Acquisition Midco Limited groupClear Flow Water Treatment Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £625k and 28 employees.
Clear Flow Water Treatment Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £625k and 28 employees. The company is classified under “water collection, treatment and supply” and is based in Leicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Clear Flow Water Treatment Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 28
- Net assets
- £625k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 20 | 23 | 28 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲53.8% | ▲15% | ▲21.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £199k | £285k | £354k | £447k |
| Net assets | £200k | £256k | £374k | £625k |
| Fixed assets | £17.3k | £38.4k | £37.2k | £129k |
| Current assets | £406k | £516k | £635k | £908k |
| Debtors | £200k | £218k | £244k | £400k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲67%
- Now £625k
- Cash at bank
- ▲26%
- Now £447k
- Headcount
- ▲22%
- Now 28
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲247%
- Now £129k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sunrise Acquisition Midco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sunrise Acquisition Bidco Limited75–100%
- Project Ignis Topco Limited75–100%
- Project Ignis Bidco Limited75–100%
- Obsequio Group Parent Limited75–100%
- Obsequio Group Limited75–100%
- Clear Flow Water Treatment Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Abbey Fire (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Advanced Protective Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Fire & Security (Ni) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brunel Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bryland Fire Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complete Detection Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dakro Air & Water LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drax (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Environtec Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Global Environmental Excellence LtdFigures not disclosed
- Metro Safety Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PLP Fire & Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Fire Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safety Checked LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tann Synchronome LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- United Utilities Water LimitedLingley Green Avenue Great · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £2.6bn
- Profit
- £579m
- Staff
- 6,678
- Severn Trent Water LimitedCoventry · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £2.6bn
- Profit
- £444m
- Staff
- —
- Auger Site Investigations LimitedLiverpool · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 226
- Eca Total Services LtdST Helens · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 9
- Water Treatment Products LimitedNewport · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 54
- Evolution Water Services Ltd.Buckinghamshire · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £8.8m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.