Ce Back Office Managed Services Ltd
Registered name: CE BACK OFFICE MANAGED SERVICES LTD
Part of Harbor Bidco Acquisitions Limited groupCe Back Office Managed Services Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£2.7k.
Ce Back Office Managed Services Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£2.7k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “combined office administrative service activities” and is based in Nantwich; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Nantwich, North West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ce Back Office Managed Services Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£2.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £3 | £4.6k |
| Net assets | −£997 | −£2.7k |
| Current assets | £6.9k | £106k |
| Debtors | £6.9k | £101k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£2.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £4.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Harbor Bidco Acquisitions Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pinnacle Oa Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Harbor Global UK Professional Services Ltd75–100%
- Ce Back Office Managed Services Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Ascertus LimitedRev. £13.3m · Profit £55k
- Ce Contracting Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Itrain Legal LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Napit Services LimitedMansfield · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 149
- Somerville Boulevard LimitedWalsall · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £19.1m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- —
- Hard Rock Digital Operations (UK) LimitedLondon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 151
- Sig Combibloc LimitedGateshead · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £5.2m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- —
- DS Smith Business Services LimitedLondon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £5.9m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 116
- Advanced Technology Ventures (UK) LtdHuntingdon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.