CPC Payroll Management Servics Ltd Ltd
Registered name: CPC PAYROLL MANAGEMENT SERVICS LTD LTD
Part of Cheshire Pub Company Ltd groupCPC Payroll Management Servics Ltd Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.
CPC Payroll Management Servics Ltd Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “public houses and bars” and is based in Wilmslow; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wilmslow
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CPC Payroll Management Servics Ltd Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | -15 | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £1 |
| Net assets | £26.4k | £1 |
| Current assets | £47.4k | — |
| Deferred income | £14.6k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cheshire Pub Company Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- CPC Payroll Management Servics Ltd Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- The Churchill Tree Alderley LtdRev. £1.6m · Profit £67.4k
- The Shady Oak LimitedRev. £852k · Profit £63.5k
- The Space Invader, Goostrey LtdRev. £735k · Profit £9.2k
- The Rascal & Radical Tarporley LtdRev. £388k · Profit −£149k
- Otto Vegan Empire LimitedRev. £167k · Profit −£275
- Cheshire Pub Company Hotel Division LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Crown and Conspirator, Bramhall LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Ship, Styal LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Wizard Alderley LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.