Oculus Wealth Management (Godalming) Limited
Registered name: OCULUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT (GODALMING) LIMITED
Part of Wealth Services Holdco Limited groupOculus Wealth Management (Godalming) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £335k and 4 employees.
Oculus Wealth Management (Godalming) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £335k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Harrogate; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrogate, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Oculus Wealth Management (Godalming) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £335k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £113k | £335k |
| Fixed assets | £3.1k | £8.5k |
| Current assets | £78k | £332k |
| Deferred income | £8.4k | £1.4k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲196%
- Now £335k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▼83%
- Now £1.4k
- Fixed assets
- ▲176%
- Now £8.5k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wealth Services Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lync Wealth Holdco Limited75–100%
- Lync Wealth Management Limited75–100%
- LWM Ar Holdco Limited75–100%
- Oculus Wealth Management (Godalming) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Acumen Investment Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alexander Calder Financial Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asquith Hart LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Black Lion Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bleathwood Ifa LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carleton Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corfe Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Farrmore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gosford Financial Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hkifa 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LWM Ar LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Muras Baker Jones Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scott Financial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scott Fyffe Wealth Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Scottlee Financial Planning LLPFigures not disclosed
- Spiritus Wealth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomson Hayton Winkley Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TKV Financial Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trafalgar Wealth LtdFigures not disclosed
- Unividual Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Willcox Financial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yorkshire Rose Financial Planning LtdFigures not disclosed
- Zest Financial Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.