New Concept Holdings Ltd
Registered name: NEW CONCEPT HOLDINGS LTD
Part of Effective Security Holdings Limited groupNew Concept Holdings Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £915k and 2 employees.
New Concept Holdings Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £915k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “combined facilities support activities” and is based in Leeds; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
New Concept Holdings Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £915k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £320k | £480k | £339k |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £1.1m | £915k |
| Fixed assets | £577k | £573k | £438k |
| Current assets | £687k | £592k | £482k |
| Debtors | £943k | £499k | £395k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼16%
- Now £915k
- Cash at bank
- ▼29%
- Now £339k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼24%
- Now £438k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Effective Security Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ess Bidco Limited75–100%
- New Concept Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- New Concept Facilities Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- New Concept Security LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Bridgegate Security (UK) LimitedRev. £8m · Profit £156k
- CMG Global Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DKL Training Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elite Security Service Providers LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- HR Facilities LtdLondon · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £78.4m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 398
- Jaguar Building Services LimitedLondon · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 630
- City Gate Construction (Scotland) LimitedLinwood · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £37.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 194
- Queen Ethelburga's Services LimitedOuseburn · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 9
- Pendergate LimitedST. Albans · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £32.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 2,325
- MSL Property Care Services LimitedHalifax · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £23.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 83
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.