Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14412995 · Incorporated 12 Oct 2022

Int Estates Ltd

Registered name: INT ESTATES LTD

Part of The Intsol Group Ltd group

Int Estates Ltd made a £322k loss in the year to 31 Oct 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Int Estates Ltd reported a loss of £322k in the year to 31 Oct 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 16 employees. The company is classified under “hotels and similar accommodation” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2024

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£322k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
16
Change ▼36%
Profit / employee
−£20.1k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202331 Oct 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax−£394k−£322k
Profit (best available)−£394k−£322k
Employees (average)2516
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£15.8k−£20.1k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▼36%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£48k£25.9k
Net assets£1.3m£987k
Fixed assets£2.8m£2.9m
Current assets£140k£190k
Debtors£48.2k£43.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£20.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼25%
Now £987k
Cash at bank
▼46%
Now £25.9k
Headcount
▼36%
Now 16
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲3%
Now £2.9m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. The Intsol Group Ltdultimate parent50–75%
  2. Int Estates Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (10)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 (profit −£322k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.