Lifft Limited
Registered name: LIFFT LIMITED
Part of Lifft Group Limited groupLifft Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £10k.
Lifft Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £10k. The company is classified under “technical and vocational secondary education” and is based in Sutton in Ashfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sutton in Ashfield
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lifft Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £10k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £10k | £10k | £10k |
| Net assets | £10k | £10k | £10k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £10k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £10k
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lifft Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lifft Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- P J E Driver Training & Consultancy Services LimitedRev. £591k · Profit £33.6k
- Boston LGV Training LimitedRev. £520k · Profit £20.1k
- Chevron Training LtdRev. £477k · Profit −£9.6k
- The HGV School LtdRev. £262k · Profit −£85.1k
- Chevron Test Centre LimitedRev. £125k · Profit −£2.4k
- Peter Smythe Test Centre LimitedRev. £123k · Profit −£1.4k
- Boston Test Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Pass Training LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peter Smythe Transport Training LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pje Test Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wallace School of Transport LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.